2017 Football Schedule – Area High Schools

Atlantic High School Sharks – Matt Dixon, Head Coach
August 25 at Lyman High School 7:00 PM
September 1 at Spruce Creek 7:00 PM
September 8 at Pine Ridge 7:00 PM
September 15 at Spruce Creek 7:00 PM
September 22 New Smyrna 7:00 PM
September 29 Astronaut 7:00 PM
October 6 Seabreeze (played at Spruce Creek) 7:00 PM
October 20 Melbourne Central Catholic (Played at Spruce Creek) 7:00 PM
November 3 Father Lopez 7:00 PM

 

Father Lopez High School Green Waves-Jason Dunlap, Head Coach
August 25 at Pine Ridge 7:00 PM
September 1 Space Coast 7:00 PM
September 8 at Satellite 7:00 PM
September 15 at Cocoa Beach 7:00 PM
September 22  at John Carroll Catholic 7:00 PM
October 6 Trinity Christian Academy 7:00 PM
October 20 Warner Christian Academy 7:00 PM
October 27 at St. John Lutheran 7:00 PM
November 4 Atlantic 7:00 PM

 

Halifax Academy – Daryll Brown, Head Coach
August 8 Agape Christian Academy 7:00 PM
August 25 Taylor 7:00 PM
August 31 at Florida School for the Deaf and Blind 7:00 PM
September 8 at Cocoa Beach 7:00 PM
September 15 Faith Christian 7:00 PM
September 22 at Merritt Island Christian 7:00 PM
September 29 Eagle’s View 7:00 PM
October 6 at Avant Garde Academy 7:00 PM
October 20 at St. Johns Country Day 7:00 PM
October 27 at Trinity Prep 7:00 PM

 

Flagler Palm Coast High School – Fall Season 2017
August 18 at Eastside Kick Off Classic 7:00 PM
August 25 Matanzas High School 7:30 PM
September 1 at New Smyrna Beach High School 7:00 PM
September 7 at Seabreeze High School 7:00 PM
September 15 St. Augustine 7:00 PM
September 22 Palatka 7:00 PM
September 29 at Sandalwood High School* 7:00 PM
October 6 Deltona (Homecoming) 7:00 PM
October 13 at Spruce Creek High* 7:00 PM
October 20 DeLand High School* 7:00 PM
October 27 Mandarin High School* (Senior Night) 7:00 PM
November 3 Open (11) 7:00 PM
November 10 First Round of Playoffs  
* Denotes District Game

 

Mainland High School Buccaneers – Scott Wilson, Head Coach
August 18 at Apopka 7:00 PM
August 25 DeLand 7:00 PM
September 1 Bartram Trail 7:30 PM
September 15 Pine Ridge 7:00 PM
September 22 at Dr Phillips 7:00 PM
September 29 at Deltona 7:00 PM
October 6 at Cocoa 7:00 PM
October 13 Matanzas 7:00 PM
October 20 at New Smyrna Beach 7:00 PM

 

2017 Matanzas Pirates Varsity Football Schedule
August 18 at Ed White 7:00 PM
August 25 at FPC 7:00 PM
September 1 Open  
September 8 at Spruce Creek 7:00 PM
September 15 Seabreeze 7:00 PM
September 22 Treasure Coast 7:00 PM
September 29 Nease 7:00 PM
October 6 New Smyrna Beach 7:00 PM
October 13 at Mainland 7:00 PM
October 20 Pine Ridge 7:00 PM
October 27 at Deltona 7:00 PM
November 3 at Pedro Menendez 7:00 PM

 

Seabreeze High School Sandcrabs – Skip Saunier, Head Coach
August 18 at Titusville 7:00 PM
August 25 at Spruce Creek 7:00 PM
September 7 Flagler Palm Coast 7:00 PM
September 15 at Matanzas 7:00 PM
September 22 Astronaut 7:00 PM
September 29 Pine Ridge 7:00 PM
October 6 at Atlantic 7:00 PM
October 13 at New Smyrna Breach 7:00 PM
October 20 at Deltona 7:00 PM
November 3 at DeLand 7:00 PM

 

Spruce Creek High School Hawks – Andy Price, Head Coach
August 18 Seminole 7:00 PM
August 25 Seabreeze 7:00 PM
September 1 Atlantic 7:00 PM
September 8 Matanzas 7:00 PM
September 15 at Sandalwood 7:00 PM
September 22 at Haines City 7:00 PM
September 29 at DeLand 7:00 PM
October 13 Flagler Palm Coast 7:00 PM
October 27 at Mandarin 7:00 PM
November 3 at New Smyrna Beach 7:00 PM

 

Warner Christian Academy Eagles – Christopher Green, Head Coach
August 25 at Eagle’s View 7:00 PM
September 8 Shorecrest Prep 7:00 PM
September 15 Taylor 7:00 PM
September 22 at Victory Christian Academy 7:00 PM
September 29 Cornerstone Charter Academy 7:00 PM
October 6 Space Coast 7:00 PM
October 13 at Cocoa Beach 7:00 PM
October 20 at Father Lopez 7:00 PM
October 27 Trinity Christian Academy 7:00 PM
November 3 Cedar Creek Christian 7:00 PM

  • Sept. 4: Labor Day
  • Sept. 11: N/A
  • Sept. 18: Steve Spurrier
  • Sept. 25: Justin Forsett
  • Oct. 2: Marty Smith
  • Oct. 9: Steve Ridder
  • Oct. 16: Shane Matthews
  • Oct. 23: Matt Stinchcomb
  • Oct. 30: Bobby Bowden
  • Nov. 6: Danny McManus
  • Nov. 13: Chris Doering
  • Nov. 20: Lee Corso

Contact the Daytona Beach Quarterback Club

Email us at info@daytonaqb.com, or use the contact form below: